Is Waterbridge Belgian Milk Chocolate With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Milk, Soya and Almonds. It may also contain Wheat, Egg and other Tree Nuts.

Check Waterbridge Belgian Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCooking