Is Waterbridge Mint Creams Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fondant (63%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Water), Dark Chocolate (36%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Peppremint Oil (0.1%), Inverted Sugar Syrup. Allergen Advice: Contains: Soy, Wheat, Gluten May Contain: Milk, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Waterbridge Mint Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterbridge Mint Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


