Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Apple (4.9%), Raspberry (0.1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Colour (122).
Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


