Is Waterfront Bistro Flake Style Imitation Crabmeat, Flake Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH PROTEIN (ALASKA POLLOCK [GADUS CHALCOGRAMMUS] AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING [MERLUCCIUS PRODUCTUS]), WATER, PEA STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BENI-ZUWAI CRABMEAT (CHIONOECETES JAPONICUS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), SEA SALT, SORBITOL, CARRAGEENAN, YAM FLOUR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARMINE (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), CACAO (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Waterfront Bistro Flake Style Imitation Crabmeat, Flake Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfront Bistro Flake Style Imitation Crabmeat, Flake Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Flake


