Is waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beet Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Edta-calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


