Is waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beet Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Edta-calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


