Is waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, smooth cocktail sauce offers a thick, slightly zesty texture with a balanced savory and sweet profile often used as a dip for shrimp, crab cakes, fried seafood, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient jar packaging, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining and everyday condiment use and versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beet Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Edta-calcium Disodium (To Protect Quality)
Check waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


