Is waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavoring

artificial and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Horseradish, Salt, Tabasco Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Used As ), Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium-edta (To Protect Quality)

Check waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz | Spoonful