Is Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
COOKED SHRIMP: SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, SODIUM CITRATE. COCKTAIL SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL [HIGHLY REFINED], ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD FLAVOR), VINEGAR, SALT, GRANULATED ONION AND GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


