No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED SHRIMP: SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, SODIUM CITRATE. COCKTAIL SAUCE: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL [HIGHLY REFINED], ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD FLAVOR), VINEGAR, SALT, GRANULATED ONION AND GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.

Check Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Waterfront Bistro Shrimp Cocktail On The Go - 6 Oz | Spoonful