Is Waterloo Watermelon Sparkling Water - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright watermelon flavor combines with lively carbonation to deliver a crisp, thirst-quenching mouthfeel, lightly aromatic. Often enjoyed chilled from the 12 fl oz can, it is used as a standalone refresher, picnic or poolside beverage, and a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, strong fizz, and portable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors

Check Waterloo Watermelon Sparkling Water - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waterloo Watermelon Sparkling Water - 12 fl oz Can is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go