Is WATERMELON AND TAMARIND FROZEN CONFECTION SALSAGHETI, WATERMELON AND TAMARIND Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FLAVOR SYRUP (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, RED 40), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WATERMELON AND TAMARIND FROZEN CONFECTION SALSAGHETI, WATERMELON AND TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON AND TAMARIND FROZEN CONFECTION SALSAGHETI, WATERMELON AND TAMARIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


