Is WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION FLAVOR ROPES, WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR.
Check WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION FLAVOR ROPES, WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION FLAVOR ROPES, WATERMELON BERRY COLLISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


