Is Watermelon Burst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aronia melanocarpa fruit extra mide calcium d-pantothenate
- L-tyrosine
aronia melanocarpa fruit extra mide calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Favour, Choline Bitartrate (0.08%), Natural Caffeine, L-Tyrosine (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Gluconate, Brainberry® Aronia melanocarpa Fruit Extra mide Calcium D-Pantothenate.
Check Watermelon Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


