This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP DELUXE SHERBET, WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Watermelon Sherbet: Skim Milk And Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Seedless Watermelon Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Red 40,Choco Flakes: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor,contains: Milk, Soy

Check WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP DELUXE SHERBET, WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP DELUXE SHERBET, WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP DELUXE SHERBET, WATERMELON CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful