Is WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED WINE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BEET [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), FETA (FETA [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE], ANTI-CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED WATERMELON SEEDS (WATERMELON SEEDS, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


