Is WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED WINE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BEET [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), FETA (FETA [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE], ANTI-CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED WATERMELON SEEDS (WATERMELON SEEDS, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CRUNCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, RADICCHIO, ROASTED ALMONDS, FETA CHEESE, ROASTED WATERMELON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, WATERMELON CRUNCH WITH VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


