Is WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk egg whites whey
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), PALM OIL, EGGS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK EGG WHITES WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3.
Check WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


