Is WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk egg whites whey
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), PALM OIL, EGGS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK EGG WHITES WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3.
Check WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CUPCAKES, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


