Is WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE FUDGE {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL WATERMELON FLAVOR AND RED COLOR BLEND {FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RICE STARCH, FD&C COLORS (RED 3, RED 40 LAKE) AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)}.
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


