Is WATERMELON FLAVORED INSTANT HYDRATES 2-3X FASTER THAN WATER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MAGNESIUM CITRATE, RICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BEET POWDER COLOR, VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN).

Check WATERMELON FLAVORED INSTANT HYDRATES 2-3X FASTER THAN WATER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go