Is WATERMELON FLAVORED LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LEMONADE Vegetarian?

Description
Bright watermelon and lemon notes create a refreshing, fruit-forward taste with a crisp citrus lift; texture is smooth and slightly syrupy undiluted but refreshingly thin when diluted or served over ice. Commonly used for iced pitchers, summer beverages, and cocktail mixers; reviews note pleasant flavor, easy mixing, and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon and lemon notes create a refreshing, fruit-forward taste with a crisp citrus lift; texture is smooth and slightly syrupy undiluted but refreshingly thin when diluted or served over ice. Commonly used for iced pitchers, summer beverages, and cocktail mixers; reviews note pleasant flavor, easy mixing, and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Clarified Lemon and Watermelon Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVORED LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LEMONADE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


