Is WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT SOFT GUMMY HEARTS, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (BLACK CARROT JUICE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE, CHERRY JUICE, RADISH JUICE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*.

Check WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT SOFT GUMMY HEARTS, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT SOFT GUMMY HEARTS, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go