Is Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 20% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Natural Flavouring.
Check Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch, Stick


