Is Watermelon Juice, 11.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains pure filtered water, watermelon juice, cane sugar, lemon juice (for tartness), cherry juice, natural flavors
Check Watermelon Juice, 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Juice, 11.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watermelon Juice, 11.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


