Is Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural margarita flavor
  • natural watermelon flavor

natural margarita flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Natural Margarita Flavor, Dry Egg Whites

Check Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go