Is Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Natural Margarita Flavor, Dry Egg Whites
Check Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
CHERRY RED, WILD WATERMELON, RAZZMATAZZ RASPBERRY, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE SCRIBBLERS ICE POPS, CHERRY RED, WILD WATERMELON, RAZZMATAZZ RASPBERRY, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE
FREEZER POPS, WATERMELON, TROPICAL PUNCH, BERRY PUNCH, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON LIME
Frollies Watermelon Fruity Ice Pops
Where to buy
Watermelon Key Lime Margarita Drunken Ice Pops by Pelican Bay LTD. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


