Is WATERMELON LEMONADE, WATERMELON LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, FD&C RED #40, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check WATERMELON LEMONADE, WATERMELON LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON LEMONADE, WATERMELON LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
WATERMELON LEMONADE, WATERMELON LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


