Is WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cultured Organic Pear Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V), Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lime Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
JUST PINEAPPLE PREMIUM ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST PINEAPPLE
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


