Is WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cultured Organic Pear Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V), Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lime Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON LIME ORGANIC INFUSED PROBIOTIC WATER BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Propel Zero Sugar Watermelon Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


