Is WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, chewy confections shaped like bunnies and eggs deliver distinct watermelon, orange, strawberry, cherry, and green-apple flavors; reviewers commonly note bright, fruit-forward taste, resilient chew, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include casual snacking, party bowls, holiday baskets, and decorating desserts; some shoppers report occasional variation in texture and flavor intensity.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy confections shaped like bunnies and eggs deliver distinct watermelon, orange, strawberry, cherry, and green-apple flavors; reviewers commonly note bright, fruit-forward taste, resilient chew, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include casual snacking, party bowls, holiday baskets, and decorating desserts; some shoppers report occasional variation in texture and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


