Is WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SAFFLOWER AND CANOLA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE GEL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, [VITAMIN A] PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], PHYTONADIONE IVITAMIN KI. THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], COPPER SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CONCENTRATED FISH OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking