Is WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • watermelon juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), RED #40.

Check WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go