Is WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- glycerol ester of rosin
- watermelon juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), RED #40.
Check WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
WATERMELON PUNCH 3% JUICE BLEND OF PEAR, APPLE AND WATERMELON JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


