Is WATERMELON RINGS GUMMI, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN FROM BEEF, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WATERMELON RINGS GUMMI, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON RINGS GUMMI, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


