Is WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON Gluten Free?

Description
Watermelon Soft Chewy Candy is a sour and chewy treat that many people enjoy. The candy is known for its chewy and soft texture, providing a delightful experience for consumers. It comes in a 1.8 lb family size bag, with four bags included. Additionally, this candy is fat-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate its chewiness and softness, making it a popular choice among candy lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon Soft Chewy Candy is a sour and chewy treat that many people enjoy. The candy is known for its chewy and soft texture, providing a delightful experience for consumers. It comes in a 1.8 lb family size bag, with four bags included. Additionally, this candy is fat-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate its chewiness and softness, making it a popular choice among candy lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


