Is WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON Vegetarian?

Description
Watermelon Soft Chewy Candy is a sour and chewy treat that many people enjoy. The candy is known for its chewy and soft texture, providing a delightful experience for consumers. It comes in a 1.8 lb family size bag, with four bags included. Additionally, this candy is fat-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate its chewiness and softness, making it a popular choice among candy lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon Soft Chewy Candy is a sour and chewy treat that many people enjoy. The candy is known for its chewy and soft texture, providing a delightful experience for consumers. It comes in a 1.8 lb family size bag, with four bags included. Additionally, this candy is fat-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate its chewiness and softness, making it a popular choice among candy lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
WATERMELON SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


