Is Watermelon sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, FRUCTOOLIGIOSACCHARIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check Watermelon sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


