Is WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate And Watermelon Flavored Candy Pieces (Sugar, Rice Flour, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, (An Emulsifier) Carnauba Wax), Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color (Carrot, Apple, Black Currant), Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid

Check WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE | Spoonful