Is WATERMELON STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUIC'D RIGHT ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check WATERMELON STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUIC'D RIGHT ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUIC'D RIGHT ENHANCED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


