Is Watermelon Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, GELLING AGENT (BEEF GELATIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Watermelon Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


