Is WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gt's Kombucha (Organically Produced), Kombucha Culture (Organically Produced), Black Tea (Organically Produced), Green Tea (Organically Produced), Kiwi Juice (Organically Produced)), Fresh Pressed Watermelon Juice (Organically Produced), Cherry Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Lime Juice (Organically Produced), Pure Love

Check WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go