Is Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific White Shrimp (salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Sauce (water, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter [milk], Onions, Cooking Wine, Basil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chives, Dill, Crushed Chillies, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid).
Check Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Frozen


