Is Watkins 1868 Organic Grilling All Purpose Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Spices (including Smoked Paprika), Smoked Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Tricalcium Phosphate (anti-caking Agent), Citric Acid, Organic Oleoresin Paprika (organic Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Sunflower Oil).
Check Watkins 1868 Organic Grilling All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins 1868 Organic Grilling All Purpose Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spice Mix


