Is Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- organic natural butter flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Organic Butter Flavour (organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika (natural Extractives Of Paprika, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk.
Check Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


