Is Watkins Chili Organic Gourmet Seasoning Mix 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic spices, Organic rice flour, Organic dehydrated onion, Sea salt, Organic dehydrated garlic, Organic garlic' powder, Organic sunflower oil, Not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Watkins Chili Organic Gourmet Seasoning Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Chili Organic Gourmet Seasoning Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


