Is Watkins Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • oil of bitter almond

oil of bitter almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Oil Of Bitter Almond

Check Watkins Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Extract Pure Almond - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoHy-VeeLoblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking