Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract with Madagascar Vanilla Beans 2oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Extractive Of Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans), Glucose Syrup

Check Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract with Madagascar Vanilla Beans 2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract with Madagascar Vanilla Beans 2oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeLoblawsTargetWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Egg Free? Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract with Madagascar Vanilla Beans 2oz | Spoonful