Is WATKINS RAINBOW SPRINKLES, 3.40 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Small, colorful sprinkles provide a sweet, crunchy texture and mild flavor; commonly used to decorate cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and baked goods. Reviewers often note even coloration, consistent size, and easy pouring, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning modest settling during shipment and predictable portioning for parties and celebrations, for desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful sprinkles provide a sweet, crunchy texture and mild flavor; commonly used to decorate cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, and baked goods. Reviewers often note even coloration, consistent size, and easy pouring, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning modest settling during shipment and predictable portioning for parties and celebrations, for desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Colored with Spirulina, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juice and Annatto, Carnauba Wax.
Check WATKINS RAINBOW SPRINKLES, 3.40 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATKINS RAINBOW SPRINKLES, 3.40 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WATKINS RAINBOW SPRINKLES, 3.40 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


