No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Watson Ridge Popcorn Chicken Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Chicken Skins, Toasted Wheat Crumb, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Egg White Powder (baker’s Yeast, Citric Acid), Canola And/or Soya Oil, Sugars (dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids), Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken Flavour, Spice Extracts, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum. Contains, Wheat, Soy, Egg.

Check Watson Ridge Popcorn Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingLunch
Soy Free? Watson Ridge Popcorn Chicken | Spoonful